Support for Tourist Visa

The Russian Tourist Visa or Voucher with Confirmation for a maximum period of 30 days

Read More

Russia Business Visa

Visa for long stays, up to a maximum of 365 days.
3-6-12 months and can buy plus insurance

Read More

Insurance For Your Visa

Russia Travel Insurance offers specific type of insurance policy for different purpose.

Read More

MOW LONG

Get Invited Support Visa and Visit Russia

SELECT OUR SERVICES HERE:

Tourist Visa Support               Business VISA Support              Business Visa By FMS



With over 15 years of experience in the travel industry and with headquarters in Moscow , ( official partner in Italy and Spain ) our company and it’s qualified staff will take care of your travel needs.

We provide full travel services for your russian business trips and personal holidays like:

  • tourist visa invitation letter

  • business visa invitation letter

  • travel insurance

and travel plus local information services, hotel and apartments booking, private transport from/to airport or accommodation, qualified tour guide multilingual speaking.
We are not a government site and we do not process VISA, we provide invitation letters and can help you filling the online form, from the Consular Department of the Russian Foreign Ministry visa application website www.visa.kdmid.ru (standard price €10 for each applicant)
We provide visa invitation letter with our online processing system, for business e tourism purpose, the shipping by email is instant, this will let you save money and time in the VISA application process.

Book your hotels and order you support visa
In partnershipp with



Booking.com


 VISA AND VISA SUPPORT LETTER

what is the difference

VISA

To travel and visit Russian Federation, travellers need to obtain the VISA for the period of stay. The documentation required is listed from your local Russian Embassy

STANDARD DOCUMENTATION:

  • valid passport

  • visa support letter (invitation or voucher)

  • 2 photo 3×4 cm

  • medical travel insurance (depending on the nationality)

TOURIST VISA SUPPORT – The Russian Tourist Visa or Voucher with Confirmation number is issued for a maximum period of 30 days, in this case you will need a tourist visa support letter for the same period, necessary to process the documentation.

TOURIST TARGHET VISA SUPPORT –  An entry for short-term business negotiations, participation in exhibitions, auctions, as well as for medical consults and tests is also permitted. In this case “target tourism” should be put in a field “purpose of travel” of the confirmation of acceptance of a foreign citizen, and a visa is issued for a number of days necessary for the planned events according to a time schedule indicated in a confirmation of residence (but no more than 30 days).

BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT – If you are traveling for business purpose, you will need to apply for a Business Visa, normally is used for commercial and business reasons

OFFICIAL BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT – Same as the standard Business Visa Support, with the difference that can be used for certain countries, read more belowe.


OUR SERVICES:

TOURIST VISA SUPPORT or Invitation Letter   

ПОДТВЕРЖДЕНИЕ о приеме иностранного туриста

Visa for short stays, up to a maximum of 30 days.
To request a Voucher Tourist Visa Support or Voucher Invitations letter for tourism, with Confirmation number, please fill in the online form, choose one from the listed services.
The document is shipped by mail in 24h (please check your spam box – sometimes can happen that your inbox will filter it) – We can also provide original documentation by sending them to you adding shipping expences.

Tourist Visa Support


 BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT*

Invitation Letter

Visa for long stays, up to a maximum of 365 days.
To apply for a business support letter, please fill in the form and include a legible SCANNED copy of your valid passport – the page with your signature, picture and personal information. Your Company details, like address, email, telephone numbers…

Available for:
3 months single or double entry ( some embassy accept multiple entry)
6 months multiple entry
12 months multiple entry
3-6-12 months plus insurance

IMPORTANT!!! The business visa total duration of stay in the Russian Federation may not exceed 90 days for a total period of 180 days (in a period of six months the total number of days spent in the russian federation, its not relevant how many times you enter and exit from Russia, cannot exceed a total of 90 days).
To get the Russian Visa, passport must be valid at least 6 months after the date of expiry of the visa applied for.
The annual visas with multiple entry will be issued only if, during the previous year (12 months) the applicant has entered into Russia at least once with a visa other than transit and has used the visa at the Russian legislation (for example, did not exceed the permissible period of stay in the country).

The Visa 6 months Business multiple entry will be obtainable only if those who request it already has a previous 3 months Visa Business (used during the current year).

The 12 months MULTIPLE entry will be obtainable only if those who request it already has a previous 6 months Visa Business (used during the current year).

If you have previously obtained a tourist visa. You can apply for a visa 6 or 12 multiple, By requesting an invitation FMS

* this type of invitation can only be used by EU, USA and Japan passport holders
* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

* this type of invitation can only be used by EU, USA and Japan passport holders
* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

Business VISA Support

OFFICIAL BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT* – by FMS

Now you can order invitations for Russian business visa via FMS by e-mail. Information about the invitation will be sent to your e-mail and the Embassy of the specified date. To contact the Embassy you need to fill out the visa application form on the website of the Russian Embassy (visa.kdmid.ru) using information in your E-LETTER.

Available purpose of visit: Business, Commercial, Guest (private), Technical maintenance, Family member.

This type of support is especially required for citizenz of the UE*, United Kindom, Ireland, Canada and non-European countries. By the way citizens of all other listed countries ** can still apply for this service.

** Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

Available for:

1 month double entry
3 months double entry
6 months multiple entry
12 months multiple entry
1-3-6-12 months plus insurance

Business Visa By FMS

 

We are not a Government Site, we do not release or process Visa.

We provide Visa Support or Invitation Letter – according the requirements of the Russian Federation Law N°115FMS
Important: the same service may be available at lower prices from other sources.