Business Visa info

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Business Visa type and how to apply for:

BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT*

Invitation Letter

Visa for long stays, up to a maximum of 365 days.
To apply for a business support letter, please fill in the form and include a legible SCANNED copy of your valid passport – the page with your signature, picture and personal information. Your Company details, like address, email, telephone numbers…

Available for:
3 months single or double entry ( some embassy accept multiple entry)
6 months multiple entry
12 months multiple entry

3-6-12 months plus insurance

IMPORTANT!!! The business visa total duration of stay in the Russian Federation may not exceed 90 days for a total period of 180 days (in a period of six months the total number of days spent in the russian federation, its not relevant how many times you enter and exit from Russia, cannot exceed a total of 90 days).
To get the Russian Visa, passport must be valid at least 6 months after the date of expiry of the visa applied for.
The annual visas with multiple entry will be issued only if, during the previous year (12 months) the applicant has entered into Russia at least once with a visa other than transit and has used the visa at the Russian legislation (for example, did not exceed the permissible period of stay in the country).
The Visa 6 months or 12 months MULTIPLE entry will be obtainable only if those who request it already has a previous 3 months Visa Business (used during the current year).

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_button title=”Business Visa Support” target=”_self” color=”btn-primary” icon=”none” size=”wpb_regularsize” href=”https://www.russiansupportvisa.com/business-visa-support/”][/vc_column][/vc_row]

* this type of invitation can only be used by EU, US and Japan passport holders
* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

OFFICIAL BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT* – by FMS

Invitation Letter

This type of Business Support Letter, issued directly by the FMS ( Russian Federation Migration Service), this happens because Russian Federation did not sign any agreement with some Countries, regarding the visa regulations.

So this type of support is especially required for citizenz of the United Kindom, Ireland, Canada and non-European or North America’s countries. By the way citizens of all other listed countries ** can still apply for this service.

Before you apply for this service, please make sure you check if the Russian Embassy or Consulate where your request the Visa will accept a digital copy of the Business Support Letter sent by email or fax, or require an original copy of the Support itself; requirements can be different by each Country.

How to verify if the Embassy or Consulate will require an original copy of the support: please contact your local Russian Embassy or Consulate, or contact us.

Official Business Visa Support available for:
1 month double entry
3 months double entry
6 months multiple entry
12 months multiple entry

1-3-6-12 months plus insurance

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_button title=”Official Business Visa Support” target=”_self” color=”btn-primary” icon=”none” size=”wpb_regularsize” href=”https://www.russiansupportvisa.com/official-business-visa-support-by-fms/”][/vc_column][/vc_row]

* this type of invitation can especially be used by UK, Ireland, Canada, non European or North America’s countries

** Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

General Info about Business Visa

We provide support invitation letter to request the Visa

Single-entry and double-entry business visas can be valid for the period of no longer than 90 days.
Multiple Entry Business visa can be valid for 1 year or 3 years depending on the invitation submitted read more info about business visa support
(Please note that  Multiple Entry Business visa is NOT a Residence Permit. You can use it  NOT for staying in Russia but for multiple business re-entries only.
According to the Russian Migration Law foreign citizen with Multiple Entry Visa (valid 1 year) can stay in Russia only 90 days within each 180 days period.
Official invitation (sample) issued by the Russian Federal Migration Service, Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA)  or its regional offices. Or six digit reference number of your visa support information (MFA telex #) sent directly to the Consulate. This type of invitation or reference number can be obtained from Russian Support Visa

A way around the 90 days staying rule is to get 3-month business visas and to do a visa run every 3 months to a country outside of Russia where you can get a new visa

IF YOU STAY IN RUSSIA LESS THEN SEVEN BUSINESS DAYS REGISTRATION IS NOT REQUIRED

IF THE CONSULATE REQUIRES THE ORIGINAL INVITATION, WE SEND IT WITH EXPRESS MAIL DHL/OTHER (DELIVERED WITHIN 3-5 DAYS).

Tourist, business or any other types of visa are not extended.

NO VISA NEEDED FOR CITIZENS OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTRIES:

Argentina (up to 90 days in every 6 months); Armenia; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Bosnia and Herzegovina (up to 30 days for tourists and up to 90 days for other visitors with original tourist vouchers or letters of invitation); Brazil (up to 90 days in every 6 months); Cuba; Hong Kong (up to 14 days); Israel (up to 90 days in every 6 months); Kazakhstan; Kyrgyzstan; Macedonia (up to 30 days for tourist and up to 90 days for other visitors with original tourist vouchers or letters of invitation); Moldova; Montenegro (up to 30 days); Nicaragua (up to 90 days in every 6 months); Serbia (up to 30 days for holders of Serbian biometric passports issued after April 9th, 2008); Tajikistan; Thailand (up to 30 days); Uzbekistan; Ukraine; Venezuela (up to 90 days in every 6 months).

VISA REGISTRATION RULES:

According to Russian migration law, you must register your visa within (7) SEVEN business days upon arrival in Russia. If you stay in Russia, less than 7 (seven) business days, you do not need to register.
The registration must be completed by the receiving entity. Please note that the receiving entity is not necessarily the same as the inviting organization or hotel indicated on the person’s visa invitation but the actual host company, hotel or person a foreigner is visiting in Russia.
1. IF YOU ARE STAYING AT A HOTEL:
please have the hotel stamp your registration card. This can be
done free of charge or for a nominal fee. If the hotel is not authorized to register your visa, please see n.2
2. IF YOU ARE STAYING AT A PRIVATE RESIDENCE:
Your host/landlord must register your visa. A landlord must be a Russian citizen officially registered (have a so called “propiska”) at the same apartment. A landlord must apply for your registration at the local post office, or police station (in Moscow)
or department of Federal Migration Service (commonly known as OVIR) in other cities. A landlord will need to fill out a notification form and include:
(1) a copy of your passport (page with photo and vital information)
(2) a copy of your visa
(3) migration card.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION
Effective JULY 1, 2011 all visa applicants must fill out Russian Visa application forms using only the Special Visa Application Web Service located here http://evisa.kdmid.ru/. All other application forms will not be accepted. Make sure to fill out your information online. Please also provide us with the information you used to log into the site, in case we need to make changes to your application.
For your convenience and proper visa processing, Consulate only accepts visa computer typed application forms.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column]