Business Visa Support

Select a type of Visa Support Invitation Letter you need:

Before you apply to request a Russian Visa Support Authorization (or Invitation Letter) that you will use to request the VISA, we suggest you to read carefully the Business Visa Support Info page and the FAQ page
businessvisa_home

Business VISA Support*

Visa for long stays, up to a maximum of 365 days.

This type of invitation can only be used by EU, US and Japan passport holders

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland


Business Visa Support 1 Month € 37

PROCESSING TIME 48H

1 month One entry


Business Visa Support 3 Month € 53

PROCESSING TIME 48H

3 Months Double Entry


Business Visa Support 6 Month € 84

PROCESSING TIME 48H

6 Months Multi


Business Visa Support 12 Month € 99

PROCESSING TIME 48H

12 Months Multi


Business Visa Support + Insurance

1 Month € 53
3 Months Double Entry € 78 – 3 Months Multi € 78
6 Months Multi €94 – 12 Months Multi € 185

PROCESSING TIME 48H

+ Insurance


BUSINESS VISA SUPPORT*

Invitation Letter

Visa for long stays, up to a maximum of 365 days.
To apply for a business support letter, please fill in the form and include a legible SCANNED copy of your valid passport – the page with your signature, picture and personal information. Your Company details, like address, email, telephone numbers…

Available for:
3 months single or double entry ( some embassy accept multiple entry)
6 months multiple entry
12 months multiple entry
3-6-12 months plus insurance

IMPORTANT!!! The business visa total duration of stay in the Russian Federation may not exceed 90 days for a total period of 180 days (in a period of six months the total number of days spent in the russian federation, its not relevant how many times you enter and exit from Russia, cannot exceed a total of 90 days).
To get the Russian Visa, passport must be valid at least 6 months after the date of expiry of the visa applied for.
The annual visas with multiple entry will be issued only if, during the previous year (12 months) the applicant has entered into Russia at least once with a visa other than transit and has used the visa at the Russian legislation (for example, did not exceed the permissible period of stay in the country).

The Visa 6 months Business multiple entry will be obtainable only if those who request it already has a previous 3 months Visa Business (used during the current year).

The 12 months MULTIPLE entry will be obtainable only if those who request it already has a previous 6 months Visa Business (used during the current year).

If you have previously obtained a tourist visa. You can apply for a visa 6 or 12 multiple, By requesting an invitation FMS

* this type of invitation can only be used by EU, USA and Japan passport holders
* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

 



We are not a Government Site, we do not release or process Visa.

We provide Visa Support or Invitation Letter – according the requirements of the Russian Federation Law N°115FMS
Important: the same service may be available at lower prices from other sources.